News and top picks for arts, culture, and events

Now you can efficiently map out your attendance at this year's Pickathon Music Festival down to the minute, as event planners have released a comprehensive schedule for each day's festivities. Single day tickets are also now on sale. And don't forget to bring a towel!


Mountain View Stage 
1:50PM - Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole 
4:10PM - Yellowbirds 
6:30PM - Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside 
8:50PM - The Devil Makes Three 
10:20PM - Pickathon Squaredance with Foghorn Stringband and Caroline Oakley 

Fir Meadows Stage 
12:50PM - Pure Bathing Culture 
3:00PM - Leo Rondeau 
5:20PM - White Fence 
7:40PM - Lightning Dust 

Galaxy Barn 
3:00PM - Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwarz 
4:40PM - Pure Bathing Culture 
6:20PM - Old Light 
8:00PM - Wayne Hancock 
9:40PM - The Relatives 
11:20PM - King Tuff 
1:00AM - JD McPherson 

Woods Stage 
1:00PM - The Cactus Blossoms 
2:40PM - Jessica Pratt 
4:20PM - Sturgill Simpson 
6:00PM - Lake Street Dive 
7:40PM - Vieux Farka Touré 
9:20PM - Andrew Bird 

Starlight Stage 
11:30PM - Breathe Owl Breathe 
1:00PM - Marco Benevento 

Workshop Barn 
7:30AM - Yoga 
9:30AM - Music Together (kids) 
11:00AM - Yoga 
2:00PM - Cat Doorman (Kids) 
3:30PM - Kids Showcase with Annalisa Tornfelt 
5:00PM - Shakey Graves 
6:30PM - Caleb Klauder and Reeb Willms 

Pickathon Café 
3:40PM - I Draw Slow 
5:10PM - Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwarz 


Mountain View Stage 
12:20PM - The Relatives 
2:40PM - King Tuff 
5:00PM - LADY 
7:20PM - Andrew Bird 
9:50PM - Divine Fits 

Fir Meadows Stage 
11:10AM - Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys 
1:30PM - Wayne Hancock 
3:50PM - The Lone Bellow 
6:10PM - JD McPherson 
8:40PM - Vieux Farka Touré 

Galaxy Barn 
10:00AM - Family Squaredance with Caroline Oakley (Kids) 
11:40AM - Yellowbirds 
1:20PM - Tift Merritt 
3:00PM - Dale Watson 
4:40PM - White Fence 
6:20PM - Foxygen 
8:00PM - Shabazz Palaces 
9:40PM - Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole 
11:20PM - Shinyribs 
1:00AM - Parquet Courts 

Woods Stage 
11:20AM - Cardboard Songsters (Kids) 
1:00PM - Breathe Owl Breathe 
2:40PM - Howe Gelb 
4:20PM - Sharon Van Etten 
6:00PM - Ty Segall 
7:40PM - Feist 
9:20PM - The Devil Makes Three 

Starlight Stage 
11:00PM - Kurt Vile & The Violators 
12:30AM - The Felice Brothers 

Workshop Barn 
7:00PM - Yoga 
9:00PM - Music Together (Kids) 
10:30PM - Yoga 
12:30PM - Diane Ferlatte (Kids) 
2:00PM - Malcolm Holcombe 
3:30PM - Jessica Pratt 
5:00PM - Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwarz 
6:30PM - I Draw Slow 

Pickathon Café 
2:00PM - The Cactus Blossoms 
3:40PM - Pharris and Jason Romero 
5:10PM - Shakey Graves 


Mountain View Stage 
11:20AM - Shinyribs 
1:40PM - Tift Merritt 
4:00PM - Sharon Van Etten 
6:20PM - Kurt Vile & The Violators 
8:50PM - Feist 

Fir Meadows Stage 
12:30PM - Old Light 
2:50PM - Foxygen 
5:10PM - The Felice Brothers 
7:40PM - Parquet Courts 

Galaxy Barn 
10:00AM - Cat Doorman (Kids) 
11:40AM - Malcolm Holcombe 
1:20PM - Leo Rondeau 
3:00PM - Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys 
4:40PM - Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside 
6:20PM - Lake Street Dive 
8:00PM - Caleb Klauder Country Band 
9:40PM - Ty Segall 
11:20PM - LADY 
1:00AM - Divine Fits 

Woods Stage 
11:20AM - Diane Ferlatte (Kids) 
1:00PM - Pharis & Jason Romero 
2:40PM - The Lone Bellow 
4:20PM - Dale Watson 
6:00PM - Lightning Dust 
7:40PM - Shabazz Palaces 
9:20PM - Marco Benevento 

Starlight Stage 
10:00PM - Shakey Graves 
11:30PM - Howe Gelb 
1:00AM - I Draw Slow 

Workshop Barn 
7:30AM - Yoga 
9:30PM - Music Together (Kids) 
11:00AM - Yoga 
12:30PM - Howe Gelb 
2:00PM - The Cactus Blossoms 
3:30PM - Yellowbirds 
5:00PM - Tift Merritt 
6:30PM - Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys 

Pickathon Café 
2:00PM - Lake Street 
3:40PM - Foghorn Stringband 
5:10PM - Person, Place, or Thing (Breathe Owl Breathe) 


Show Comments