LATEST

Related Posts

Shop Talk Gift Guide: Accessories

1
Remember the 70’s fondly with hand macrame Buddha Earrings by Amira Mednick.Price: $30Buddha Earrings

Remember the 70’s fondly with hand macrame Buddha Earrings by Amira Mednick.
Price: $30
Buddha Earrings

2
Remember the 70’s fondly with hand macrame Buddha Earrings by Amira Mednick.Price: $30Buddha Earrings

Remember the 70’s fondly with hand macrame Buddha Earrings by Amira Mednick.
Price: $30
Buddha Earrings

3
These Falls Earrings by local jewelry wizard Emily Baker of Sword+Fern are made from old car parts! Recycling never looked so good….Price: $42	F

These Falls Earrings by local jewelry wizard Emily Baker of Sword+Fern are made from old car parts! Recycling never looked so good….
Price: $42
F

4
These Falls Earrings by local jewelry wizard Emily Baker of Sword+Fern are made from old car parts! Recycling never looked so good….Price: $42	F

These Falls Earrings by local jewelry wizard Emily Baker of Sword+Fern are made from old car parts! Recycling never looked so good….
Price: $42
F

5
Luxe leather comes to life in these Mirror Image Earrings with 14k gold ear wire by AK Vintage.Price: $130Mirror Image Earrings

Luxe leather comes to life in these Mirror Image Earrings with 14k gold ear wire by AK Vintage.
Price: $130
Mirror Image Earrings

6
Luxe leather comes to life in these Mirror Image Earrings with 14k gold ear wire by AK Vintage.Price: $130Mirror Image Earrings

Luxe leather comes to life in these Mirror Image Earrings with 14k gold ear wire by AK Vintage.
Price: $130
Mirror Image Earrings

7
Never underestimate the added value a perfect necklace can give to an outfit. This Boldly Delicate Asymmetrical Necklove necklace by Betsy & Iya could bring it up a notch.Price: $54

Never underestimate the added value a perfect necklace can give to an outfit. This Boldly Delicate Asymmetrical Necklove necklace by Betsy & Iya could bring it up a notch.
Price: $54
<a href="http://www.etsy.com/listin

8
Never underestimate the added value a perfect necklace can give to an outfit. This Boldly Delicate Asymmetrical Necklove necklace by Betsy & Iya could bring it up a notch.Price: $54

Never underestimate the added value a perfect necklace can give to an outfit. This Boldly Delicate Asymmetrical Necklove necklace by Betsy & Iya could bring it up a notch.
Price: $54
<a href="http://www.etsy.com/listin

9
Chunky chains are all the rage this season and this Moonlight Necklace by Grayling shows you are up to snuff.Price: $156Moonlight Necklace

Chunky chains are all the rage this season and this Moonlight Necklace by Grayling shows you are up to snuff.
Price: $156
Moonlight Necklace</str

10
Chunky chains are all the rage this season and this Moonlight Necklace by Grayling shows you are up to snuff.Price: $156Moonlight Necklace

Chunky chains are all the rage this season and this Moonlight Necklace by Grayling shows you are up to snuff.
Price: $156
Moonlight Necklace</str

11
A gold gift of style: The Trina Turk Pierced Cuff. Available at Mabel & Zora.Price: $176Trina Turk Pierced Cuff

A gold gift of style: The Trina Turk Pierced Cuff. Available at Mabel & Zora.
Price: $176
Trina Turk Pierced Cuff<

12
A gold gift of style: The Trina Turk Pierced Cuff. Available at Mabel & Zora.Price: $176Trina Turk Pierced Cuff

A gold gift of style: The Trina Turk Pierced Cuff. Available at Mabel & Zora.
Price: $176
Trina Turk Pierced Cuff<

13
Everyone needs the perfect scarf and this 10,400 Stitches Wrap by plainMADE fits the bill. Knit extra long and wide out of super fine merino wool, it’ll keep you cozy. Price: $97

Everyone needs the perfect scarf and this 10,400 Stitches Wrap by plainMADE fits the bill. Knit extra long and wide out of super fine merino wool, it’ll keep you cozy.
Price: $97
<a href="http://retailmadeplain.com/

14
Everyone needs the perfect scarf and this 10,400 Stitches Wrap by plainMADE fits the bill. Knit extra long and wide out of super fine merino wool, it’ll keep you cozy. Price: $97

Everyone needs the perfect scarf and this 10,400 Stitches Wrap by plainMADE fits the bill. Knit extra long and wide out of super fine merino wool, it’ll keep you cozy.
Price: $97
<a href="http://retailmadeplain.com/

15
If you want to hop on the feather trend train (or gift them to someone else who does) these Prairie Pheasant Earrings from Owlita are a great way to say the bird is the word.Price: $86

If you want to hop on the feather trend train (or gift them to someone else who does) these Prairie Pheasant Earrings from Owlita are a great way to say the bird is the word.
Price: $86
<a href="http://www.owlita.com/store

16
If you want to hop on the feather trend train (or gift them to someone else who does) these Prairie Pheasant Earrings from Owlita are a great way to say the bird is the word.Price: $86

If you want to hop on the feather trend train (or gift them to someone else who does) these Prairie Pheasant Earrings from Owlita are a great way to say the bird is the word.
Price: $86
<a href="http://www.owlita.com/store

Jewelry is a pretty sure fire bet as far as gift items go. Most women are attracted to shiny, dangle pretty things like fish to a baited lure. There is endless talent in our fair city as far as the accessories go. Allow me to break it down for you a bit.
Â